4, Targovska str., entr. A, floor 3, ap.4,Elhovo, Bulgaria
Tel./Fax: +35947888583
Elvira Hristova - Mob: +359 899 157 925;
e mail: [email protected]
skype: newhomesv.com

Solid bungalow with a garage in Ognen, 15 km from the Karnobat, Karnobat municipality
Ognen, Karnobat | 3 Bedrooms | 1 Bathrooms | 126.26 sq.m. | Apartments
€ 40 000

Ref. No. SF2939
City Ognen
Region Black Sea Coastline
Property Type Apartments
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
View to hills, surrounding nature, neighboring houses
Built-up Area 126.26 sq.m.

Details
  Year Build 2020
  Floors 1
  Status For sale
  Price per sq.m 317
  Size 126.26 sq.m.

Desription
For sale a solid bungalow with a garage in the village of Ognen, about 15 km away from the town of Karnobat, Karnobat municipality

Location: Burgas Region, the village of Ognen
Total Area: 126,26 sq.m
Yard: 1330 sq.m
Floors: 1
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 1
Balconies: 0
Price: € 40000
Price per m2: € 316,81

Location: The village of Ognen is located about 70 km away from the regional center - Burgas city, about 15 km away from the municipal center - the town of Karnobat, about 60 km away from the town of Sliven and about 50 km away from the town of Yambol. There is a mayoralty, post office, community center, two shops, nursing home, chapel and a park in the village. Regular bus transport connects the village with the nearby towns. The village is fully electrified and water supplied. The nearest kindergarten, school, and general hospital are located in the town of Karnobat. There are micro-dams nearby suitable for fishing. The village has a population of around 130 people. The house is located in a quiet and peaceful location in the central part of the village and has year-round access via an asphalt road.

Description: We offer for sale a solid bungalow with a total built-up area of 126,26 sq.m. The house is connected to the public infrastructure - electricity, central water supply and sewerage, connected to satellite television and has the option of connecting Internet. The house has individual accounts for electricity and water. The house is suitable for both year-round living and as a holiday home.

Type of construction: brick

Amenities: Garage

Distribution:

First entrance - corridor, two bedrooms, living room, kitchen, shower room with toilet;
Second entrance - large room with kitchen;
The house is currently divided into two halves with two entrances, but originally they were connected and can be connected.